Heli G2 Series 1.5-2T 3 Wheel AC Electric

Call for Price

Brand New Heli G2 Series 1.5-2T 3 Wheel AC Electric Forklift

Brand new Heli G2 Series 1.5-2T 3 wheel AC electric counterbalanced forklift. This machine is perfect for anywhere that is tight access being 3 wheeled its turning circle is unbelievable!  Operate the truck indoors or outdoors as its electric and aid in saving the enviroment!

Features-Heli CPD15 up to CPD20

  • Load Capacities ranging from 1.5 to 2T
  • 2 or 3 stage container mast ranging from 3300mm to 6500mm
  • Brand new machine
  • Tilt function
  • Side-shift Function available
  • Overhead guard
  • Battery capacities up to 720
  • Solid or pneumatic tyres
  • 12 Month Warranty

ENQUIRE TODAY TO SECURE!

Description

Brand new Heli G2 Series 1.5-2T 3 Wheel Counterbalanced forklift. These are great high quality units, AC drive electric units. Contact us now for a quote or to discuss this machine! Join the ECO friendly battery electric family. No emissions in operation – can be used inside or outside.

Specifications are as the table below. Options such as 3 stage mast, fork positioner and other attachments are available.

ModelunitCPD13SHCPD15SH
Configuration numberGB1/GB3GB2GB1/GB3GB2
Power unitBatteryBatteryBatteryBattery
Rated Capacitykg1250125015001500
Load Centermm500500500500
Standard Lift Heightmm3000300030003000
Height with Mast Extendedmm4008400840084008
Overhead Guard Heightmm2080208020802080
Length to fork facemm1743174317971797
Overall Widthmm990(1060*)990(1060*)990(1060*)990(1060*)
Battery (voltage/capacity)V/Ah24/630(630/875)24/630(630/875)24/720(720/1000)24/720(720/1000)

 

Contact us and this walkie reach stacker could be yours today!

Enter Your Details Below! Enquire About Forklift Hire & Purchase In Brisbane, Gold Coast & Sunshine Coast

  • Enter your product Enquiry

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Heli G2 Series 1.5-2T 3 Wheel AC Electric”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RETURN POLICY

RETURN POLICY

All sales are final and no refund will be issued. At Northcoast Forktrucks Discretion we may issue ‘Store credit’ Against another unit purchase within 30 days of original purchase date. There will be no refunds under any circumstances on trucks sold ‘AS IS’