Heli G2 Series 1.5-2T 3 Wheel AC Electric

Call for Price

Brand New Heli G2 Series 1.5-2T 3 Wheel AC Electric Forklift

Brand new Heli G2 Series 1.5-2T 3 wheel AC electric counterbalanced forklift. This machine is perfect for anywhere that is tight access being 3 wheeled its turning circle is unbelievable!  Operate the truck indoors or outdoors as its electric and aid in saving the enviroment!

Features-Heli CPD15 up to CPD20

  • Load Capacities ranging from 1.5 to 2T
  • 2 or 3 stage container mast ranging from 3300mm to 6500mm
  • Brand new machine
  • Tilt function
  • Side-shift Function available
  • Overhead guard
  • Battery capacities up to 720
  • Solid or pneumatic tyres
  • 12 Month Warranty

ENQUIRE TODAY TO SECURE!

Description

Brand new Heli G2 Series 1.5-2T 3 Wheel Counterbalanced forklift. These are great high quality units, AC drive electric units. Contact us now for a quote or to discuss this machine! Join the ECO friendly battery electric family. No emissions in operation – can be used inside or outside.

Specifications are as the table below. Options such as 3 stage mast, fork positioner and other attachments are available.

ModelunitCPD13SHCPD15SH
Configuration numberGB1/GB3GB2GB1/GB3GB2
Power unitBatteryBatteryBatteryBattery
Rated Capacitykg1250125015001500
Load Centermm500500500500
Standard Lift Heightmm3000300030003000
Height with Mast Extendedmm4008400840084008
Overhead Guard Heightmm2080208020802080
Length to fork facemm1743174317971797
Overall Widthmm990(1060*)990(1060*)990(1060*)990(1060*)
Battery (voltage/capacity)V/Ah24/630(630/875)24/630(630/875)24/720(720/1000)24/720(720/1000)

 

Contact us and this walkie reach stacker could be yours today!

Enter Your Details Below! Enquire About Forklift Hire & Purchase In Brisbane, Gold Coast & Sunshine Coast

  • Enter your product Enquiry

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Heli G2 Series 1.5-2T 3 Wheel AC Electric”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *