Heli H3 Series 4-5T Dual fuel or LPG Forklift

Call for Price

Heli H Series 4T-5T available in LPG or Dual Fuel

Brand new Heli forklift. Heavy duty workhorse for the toughest of environments. We can custom order anything to suit your needs. Just let us know what you require and we can accommodate!

Save your back manually moving pallets, zip around in half the time!

Features

  • Load Capacities ranging from 4T-5T
  • Various Mast Heights for custom needs.
  • Brand new machine
  • Tilt function
  • Side-shift Function available
  • Overhead guard
  • Solid or pneumatic tyres
  • 12 Month Warranty

ENQUIRE TODAY TO SECURE!

Description

Brand new Heli H Series 4-5T Forklift.  They are available in straight LPG or Dual Fuel. Perfect for non stop operation, these units wont let you down. Available with Japanese built K series motors.

Specifications are as the table below. Options & other attachments are available.

ModelUnitCPQYD40CPQYD45CPQYD50
Power Unit Dual Fuel / LPG Dual Fuel / LPG Dual Fuel / LPG
Rated CapacityKG400045005000
Load Centermm500500500
Standard Lift Heightmm300030003000
Mast Extended Height (With backrest)mm421742174217
Overall Length (Without Forks)mm307530953139
Overall Widthmm148014801480
Overall Heightmm227022702270

 

The chart below specify different motor options available for the machine.

Engine ModelRated PowerRated TorqueEngine DisplacementEngine CylindersEmissions
GM 4.3PSI76.6KW323.5NM4.3L6CARB4/EPA StageII

Contact us and this forklift could be yours!

Enter Your Details Below! Enquire About Forklift Hire & Purchase In Brisbane, Gold Coast & Sunshine Coast

  • Enter your product Enquiry

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Heli H3 Series 4-5T Dual fuel or LPG Forklift”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RETURN POLICY

RETURN POLICY

All sales are final and no refund will be issued. At Northcoast Forktrucks Discretion we may issue ‘Store credit’ Against another unit purchase within 30 days of original purchase date. There will be no refunds under any circumstances on trucks sold ‘AS IS’